Notable Players

  1. Joseph Dichiara Torpedo Moskva Russia 1st Division, Canadian U-23, U-20 National Team, York 9
  2. Tristan Borges, U-21 National Team, TFC, Heerenveen FC  Holland, Hamilton Forge, Ohleuven Belgium MVP, Leading Goal Scorer, and Rookie of the Year
  3. Steve Furlano TFC, National U-17 Team, York 9
  4. Bola Avolante TFC, Ontario Provincial, France
  5. Liam McQueenie (Goal Keeper), League 1, Oakland University NCAA D1
  6. Jordon Henry, U-17 National Team, TFC
  7. Gabriel Boakye U-20 National Team, TFC, Germany 2nd Division
  8. Julian Dunn TFC 1st Team
  9. Adam Giorgio, OYSL, Oakland University NCAA D1
  10. Olivia Scott OPDL, U-17 National team
  11. Claire Edery, OPDL, Ryerson University
  12. Chloe Valentine OPDL
  13. Emily Lazenby, University of Memphis NCAA D1, Team Canada East
  14. Taylor Unger, District Program
  15. Jordon Peruzza, Empoli Italy, U-19 National Team Canada, TFC
  16. Jessica Shears, Regional Program, OPDL, NCAA D1, Oakland University
  17. Sebastian Collura, OYSL, York University
  18. Aurora Bowie, Regional Program, OPDL
  19. Graecen Butcher, District Program, OPDL
  20. Luca Picheca, Regional Program, TFC Academy
  21. Julian Manno, TFC
  22. Christopher Castillo, TFC, Ryerson University
  23. Milovan Kapor, Canadian Mens National Team, Vaughan Azzurri
  24. Julian Altobelli, TFC, York 9
  25. Daniel Raimondo TFC, Fairfield Connecticut D1
  26. Carver Grenon, Ontario Provincial Program
  27. Noah Jenson, Ontario Provincial Program
  28. Daniel Fracassa, Benfica Academy, Portugal
  29. Jonathan Sinopoli, TFC Academy
  30. Mathew Sinopoli, TFC Academy
  31. Jon-Michael Gordon, TFC Academy
  32. Alexis Garcia Pure Touch
  33. Shae Carter OYSL RH
  34. Julia Ruffolo OYSL, James Madison University D1
  35. Samantha Murphy OYSL, Memphis University D1
  36. Vlad Deich, Pure Touch Academy, Spain D3 Getafe Academy Spain
  37. Andrea Garcea OYSL, Hartford University D1
  38. Caitlin O’Brien OYSL
  39. Matthew Plaath Pure Touch Soccer, Team Canada 
  40. Chloe Chefero OYSL, FDU University D1
  41. Melissa Diceman, OYSL
  42. Nate Borges, Pure Touch
  43. Brittany Gardner OYSL
  44. Kareem Rae OYSL, Regional
  45. Markela Bejleri, Albanian U-17 Nat’l Team, Ontario Provincial Program 
  46. Michael Mancuso, Ontario Provincial Team
  47. Donovan Watson, UAB NCAA D1
  48. Jeevan Chang-Sang, Chelsea FC England Youth Academy
  49. Jacob Martins, Estoril, Portugal
  50. Nicholas Martins, Estoril Portugal
  51. Matt Passacquale, Europe, Herenveen Holland
  52. Matthew Plaath, Danone Cup 2016 Team Canada, Provincial team
  53. Jeronimo Sabbatasso, OPDL, Argentina Atletico Independiente Youth Academy
  54. Abel Sabbatasso, OPDL, Argentina Futsal Youth Academy
  55. Justin Rehak, OPDL
  56. Madison Johnston, OYSL
  57. Melissa Carvalho, OYSL JMU NCAA D1
  58. Victor Digiorgio, OPDL, Malta National U-16 Team, 
  59. Cassidy Korhonen, OYSL
  60. Yoana Peralta, OYSL York University
  61. Dylan Lopes, Ontario Provincial Team, Moreirense FC Braga
  62. Jayashree Pathak, OYSL
  63. Madison Logan, OYSL
  64. Cayden Montello, Pure Touch Soccer Academy, Queens University
  65. Sebastian Nuzzo, TFC, Oakland University D1
  66. Brian Polak, TFC
  67. Alana Raimondo, Ontario Provincial Team
  68. Christina Gomes, Ontario Provincial Team
  69. Kael Dimitrov, Ontario Provincial Team, Belarus
  70. Gianluca Sciortino, Ontario Provincial Team, NCAA D1